Home Dedicated to the Control of Disease over more than a century
Message from Director
About NCDC
Citizen/Clients Charter (CC)
Technical Wings (Divisions/ Centres)
Administrative Wing
NCDC Branches
National Health Programmes under NCDC
Guidelines
Academic / Training Programmes
NCDC Newsletter
Communicable Disease (CD) Alert
Research and Publications
Recent Outbreak Investigations
Conferences / Workshops / Seminars / Fellowships
Employees Corner
Vacancies
Interview Result
Contact Us
Web Information Manager
Site Map
TendersNew Tender/Advertisement

NCDC Staffs

NCDC Head Quarter as on 01.03.2016

 

Superintendent

  1. Sh. A. K. Malhotra
  2. Smt. G. J. Jayalakshmi
  3. Sh. Balram Kashyap
  4. Sh. Beeru Kumar 

Head Clerk

  1. Sh. Subhash Chandra

Technical Assistant

  1. Sh. Verinder Singh 
  2. Sh. Anil Kumar
  3. Sh. Kaushal Singh 

Upper Division Clerk

  1. Sh. B.K. Grover
  2. Smt. Snageeta Guru
  3. Sh. Ashok Kumar
  4. Smt. M. Roopamani
  5. Smt. Manju Sharma
  6. Sh. Joy Mukherjee
  7. Smt. Prem lata
  8. Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Sharma
  9. Smt. Renu Kumar
  10. Sh. G.C. Pandey 

UDC-Cum-Computer

  1. Sh. R.D. Bharti
  2. Sh. Jagdish Chandra 

Accountant

  1. Smt. Brijesh Kumari 

Store Keeper

  1. Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Computer

  1. Sh. Rajinder Kumar

Junior Hindi Translator

  1. Ms. Mukesh Kumari

L.S.G. Monitor

  1. Smt. Diksha Madnani


Artist

  1. Sh. D.K. Sharma

Draughtsman

  1. Sh. Vinod Kumar

Lower Division Clerk

  1. Sh. Suraj  
  2. Sh. Bheem Singh Meena
  3. Sh. Kailash Singh
  4. Sh. Manjeet Kumar
  5. Sh. Radhey Shyam

Mechanic

  1. Sh. Kulvinder Singh

Staff Car Driver

  1. Sh. Krishna Prasad
  2. Sh. Girish Chand
  3. Sh. Sudhir Kumar
  4. Sh. Raghubir Singh
  5. Sh. Mishru Ram Saini
  6. Sh. Prakash Ekka
  7. Sh. Ravinder Singh

Field Worker

  1. Sh. Braham Prakash
  2. Sh. Ram Nath Manjhi
  3. Smt. Sarla
  4. Sh. Anil Kumar (Under Suspension)
  5. Sh. Mohan Lal
  6. Sh. Anand Kumar
  7. Sh. Surendra Kumar Yadav

Technician

  1. Smt. Sharda Singh
  2. Smt. Anila Rajendran
  3. Sh. Vikram Jeet Yadav
  4. Smt. Surbhi Mahajan
  5. Smt. Priyanka
  6. Sh. Sameer Kerketta
  7. Sh. Ramesh Sharma
  8. Sh. Rajesh Kumar
  9. Sh. Chandan Singh
  10. Sh. K.S. Pandey
  11. Sh. Sachin Khandelwal
  12. Smt. Preeti Sagar
  13. Smt. Poonam
  14. Sh. Vinay Singh
  15. Smt. Jyoti
  16. Sh. Radhey Lal Koram
  17. Sh. Sattender Kumar
  18. Sh. Abhay Kumar Sharma
  19. Sh. Ved Prakash
  20. Smt. Uma Sharma
  21. Sh. Anil Kumar
  22. Sh. Pritam Singh
  23. Sh. Thakur Datt
  24. Sh. Shashi Kant Sharma
  25. Sh. A. Anbrasan
  26. Sh. Dinesh Shah
  27. Sh. Karamvir Verma
  28. Sh. U. C. Dixit
  29. Ms. Neha Aggarwal
  30. Sh. Ishwar Singh
  31. Ms. Vidya Vardhini R
  32. Ms. Harmanpreet Laur
  33. Ms. Somya Sharma
  34. Ms. Priyanka Yadav
  35. Sh. Ravi Shankar P. Goswami
  36. Ms. Mamta Rav
  37. Ms. Preeti Khatri
  38. Sh. Srinivasulu P.
  39. Sh. Ravi Kumar Kota
  40. Sh. Anand Singh
  41. Sh. Dinesh Rani
  42. Sh. Chetan Prakash
  43. Sh. Madan Singh

 

Insect Collector

  1. Sh. Pradeep Kumar
  2. Sh. Bijender Kumar
  3. Sh. Ram Chander Bansofar
  4. Sh. Prem Chand
  5. Sh. Rajesh Kumar
  6. Sh. Vinod Kumar-II
  7. Sh. Satish Kumar
  8. Sh. Mehar Singh
  9. Sh. Rajeev Kumar Sharma
  10. Sh. Balraj Singh
  11. Sh. Abbas Ali
  12. Sh. Bhagwan Sahai Meena
  13. Sh. Joginder Singh
  14. Sh. Praveen Kumar
  15. Sh. E. Marandi
  16. Sh. Ramesh Chand 
  17. Sh. Dinesh Kumar
  18. Sh. Vinod Kumar-III
  19. Sh. Rajpal Singh
  20. Sh. Mh. Imtiaz 
  21. Sh. Amar Singh
  22. Sh. Idrees Khan
  23. Sh. Gulam Sabi

 

Animal Attendant

  1. Sh. Pratap Singh
  2. Sh. Ram Bhool 
  3. Smt. Mamta
  4. Smt. Mayawati
  5. Sh. Rajinder Kumar
  6. Smt. Krishna 
  7. Sh. Sunil Kumar
  8. Sh. Naveen Kumar
  9. Sh. Madan Lal
  10. Smt. Bimla 
  11. Sh. Som Pal 
  12. Sh. Harish Kumar 
  13. Sh. Shiv Kumar
  14. Sh. Namo Narain Meena
  15. Sh. Samar Nath
  16. Sh. Jitender
  17. Sh. Upendra Singh
  18. Sh. Raju
  19. Smt. Krishna Devi 
     

Stenographer Gr. II

  1. Smt. Manjeet Sharma

Sanitary Inspector

  1. Sh. Ashok Kumar Sharma
  2. Sh. Shrikrishna Upadhyay 

Junior Statistical Officer

  1. Sh. Shyam Lal
  2. Smt. Meenakshi Sharma
  3. Sh. Mahender Singh
  4. Sh. Rahul Sharma 

Library & Information Assistant

  1. Sh. Pushpender Hada
  2. Smt. Sangeeta
  3. Sh. Deepak Pant
  4. Sh. Girish Tuteja 

Assistant Research Officer

  1. Dr. (Mrs.) Ranjana Anand
  2. Sh. R. Sethu Mohan
  3. Sh. H.L. Meena
  4. Sh. R. Ravi Kumar
  5. Sh. Mohd. Muzib
  6. Sh. Vijay Kumar Singh
  7. Sh. A. K. Verma
  8. Smt. Sunita Malik
  9. Sh. Mukesh Kumar
  10. Sh. R. S. Rautela
  11. Sh. Raja Raman Jha
  12. Smt. Sunita Patel
  13. Sh. D. K. Saxena
  14. Dr. Pramod Kumar
  15. Smt. Neeru Kakkar
  16. M.s Shilpi Dhan
  17. Smt. Alice Verghese
  18. Smt. Yosman
  19. Sh. Raishuddin 

Research Assistant

  1. Sh. Harish Chander Gahlot
  2. Sh. Mahesh Chandra
  3. Sh. Bansi Lal Sharma
  4. Sh. R K. Meena
  5. Sh. R. K. Pandey
  6. Ms. Niti Akoj
  7. Smt. Suman Gupta 
  8. Smt. Sasmita Kar
  9. Sh. Udayvir Singh
  10. Sh. Suresh Chandra
  11. Smt. Saroj Bala 
  12. Smt. Rekha Jaiswal
  13. Sh. Charan Singh
  14. Sh. Harinder Bhagat
  15. Smt. Meena Dutta
  16. Sh. Naresh Chandra Sharma
  17. Sh. Giriraj Singh
  18. Sh. Charanjit Singh
  19. Sh. Vijayanth P.
  20. Ms. Swati Chauhan
  21. Sh. Sunil Kumara S.
  22. Ms. Usha Gupta
  23. Sh. Manoranjan Mishra
  24. Sh. Awanindra Dwivedi
  25. Smt. Anushree S.B.
  26. Sh. Kalu Ram Yadav 

Laboratory Assistant

  1. Smt. Priya Singh
  2. Sh. T. C. Pathak
  3. Sh. Radhey Shyam
  4. Sh. M. C. Chauhan
  5. Sh. Subhash Chand Sharma
  6. Ms. Manisha Batra
  7. Ms. Sweta Kaushik
  8. Sh. Ramesh Kumar
  9. Sh. S. S. Rawat
  10. Smt. Saroj Bala 
  11. Sh. Manmohan Singh Mehra
  12. Sh. Diwan Singh
  13. Sh. Ravinder Nath
  14. Sh. S. K. Kush
  15. Sh. Ramesh Kumar
  16. Sh. Randhir Singh
  17. Smt. Saraswati Peik
  18. Sh. Vinod Kumar 

Head Animal Attendant

  1. Sh. Puran Mal

M.T.S.

  1. Sh. Krishan Lal
  2. Sh. Mukesh Kumar
  3. Sh. Rajender Kumar
  4. Sh. Ashok Kumar
  5. Sh. Daulat Ram
  6. Sh. Sanjeev Kumar
  7. Sh. Bijender Singh
  8. Sh. Man Singh Meena
  9. Sh. Rajan Prasad
  10. Sh. Brij Kishore Mehto
  11. Sh. Vijay Pal Singh
  12. Sh. Ranjeet Kumar
  13. Sh. Balbir 

Laboratory Attendant

  1. Sh. Krishan Singh
  2. Sh. Om Prakash Singh
  3. Sh. Subhash
  4. Sh. Ram Narain Ram
  5. Sh. Hodel Singh
  6. Sh. Joginder
  7. Sh. Yoginder Prasad
  8. Sh. Ashok Kumar
  9. Sh. Vikas Lochav
  10. Sh. Deepak Kumar
  11. Sh. Suresh Kumar
  12. Sh. Kaptan
  13. Sh. Manoj Kumar
  14. Sh. Laxmi Narayan Boyat
  15. Sh. Munesh Sharma
  16. Sh. Morris Sampson
  17. Sh. Rakesh
  18. Sh. N. Kesavan
  19. Sh. Prem Chand
  20. Sh. Prabhu Nath Prasad
  21. Sh. Vemu Periah
  22. Ms. Babita Singhal 
  23. Smt. Savitri Devi
  24. Sh. Ram Lal
  25. Sh. Devender
  26. Sh. Kuldeep Singh (under suspension)
  27. Sh. Karamveer
  28. Sh. Parveen Kumar

 

     
NCDC Branches

Varanasi Branch:-

  1. Sh. Arijit Kumar Mohapatra, Lab. Assistant
  2. Sh. Pramod Kumar Shareewas, Lab. Assistant
  3. Sh. R.N. Parajapati, L.D.C
  4. Sh. Suresh Chand, Staff Car Driver
  5. Sh. Inderjeet, Insect Collector
  6. Sh. K. S. Pandey, Insect Collector
  7. Sh. A. N. Singh, M.T.S.
  8. Sh. Lallu Prasad, Animal Attendant
  9. Sh. Hari Das, Animal Attendant
  10. Sh. Ram Jatan, Field Worker
  11. Sh. Laloo Ram, Lab. Attendant 

Bangalore Branch:-

  1. Sh. A. N. Marshal, Research Assistant
  2. Smt. Shrilatha K. P., Research Assistant
  3. Ms. M. Malini, Lab. Assistant
  4. Sh. Shiv Kumar Titti, Lab. Assistant
  5. Sh. Josua Jeevanand G., L.D.C
  6. Sh. P. Venkatachalam, Lab. Attendant
  7. Sh. R. Prabhakar, Animal Attendant
  8. Sh. M. Muniveeranna, Animal Attendant

Patna Branch:-

  1. Sh. Madhusudan Chaturvedi, Research Assistant
  2. Sh. Samson Norman Paul, L.D.C
  3. Sh. Ashok Kumar, Insect Collector
  4. Sh. Mithilesh Kumar Verma, Lab.Attendant

Calicut Branch:-

  1. Sh. M.K. Mohanan, Research Assistant 
  2. Sh. Sahadevan A, Stenographer Gr. III
  3. Smt. K.K. Savithri, Lab. Assistant
  4. Sh. K. Rama Chandran, Lab. Assistant
  5. Sh. W. Tamizharasu, Technician
  6. Sh. C. Jayashanker, U.D.C
  7. Sh. M. Amarnath, L.D.C
  8. Smt. L. Sreelekha, Malaria Inspector
  9. Sh. K.I. Habeeb, Staff Car Driver
  10. Sh. V.M. Rajagopalan Nair, Insect Collector
  11. Sh. N.B. Narayana, Insect Collector
  12. Sh. K.P. Madhavan, Lab. Attendant
  13. Sh. B.M. Ravindra Kumar B.M, M.T.S.
  14. Smt. P.M. Devaki, M.T.S.
  15. Sh. Satya Kumar Mehto, Animal Attendant (under suspension)
  16. Sh. M. Pazhani, Field Worker
  17. Sh. S. Sunil Kumar, Field Worker 
  18. Sh. Lijo Varghese K. Field Worker

 

Coonoor Branch:-

  1. Sh. N. Muthukrishnan, Technician
  2. Sh. P. Chandrasekharan,Technician
  3. Mrs. A. Manonmani, U.D.C.
  4. Sh. C. Annadurai, Lab. Assistant
  5. Mrs. J. Vijayalakshmi, Insect Collector
  6. Sh. T.N. Muralidharan, Lab Attendant
  7. Sh. J. Sankaran, Lab. Attendant
  8. Sh. K. Loganathan, M.T.S.
  9. Smt. B. Sridevi, Animal Attendant

Rajahmundry Branch:-

  1. Sh. Darala Rohit, Research Assistant
  2. Sh. P. Satya Babu, Technician
  3. Sh. Jawahar Lal, Stenographer Gr. III
  4. Sh. P. Venkata Rao, Lab. Assistant
  5. Sh. K.N.M. Bhulako Rao, Lab. Assistant
  6. Smt. K. Sailaza, U.D.C.
  7. Sh. Ch. V.V.N. Satish, L.D.C.
  8. Sh. K. Gopala Rao, Staff Car Driver 
  9. Sh. N. Rama Krishna, Insect Collector 
  10. Sh. Ch. S.N. Murthy, M.T.S.
  11. Sh. K. Sudhakar Rao, M.T.S. 
  12. Sh. P. Krishna, Field Worker
  13. Sh. K. Srinivas Rao, Field Worker

Jagdalpur Branch:-

  1. Sh. Deepak Raj Mandal, Technician
  2. Sh. Om Prakash Sahu, Technician
  3. Sh. Benudhar Jena, Staff Car Driver
  4. Sh. N.K. Biswas, Insect Collector
  5. Sh. T.P. Dewangan, Insect Collector
  6. Sh. Pakhiraj Panigrahi, M.T.S.

Alwar Branch:-

  1. Sh. R.K. Jain, Technician
  2. Sh. Anuj Pareek, Technician,
  3. Sh. Ajay Kumar Meena, JSO
  4. Sh. Jai Chand Singh, UDC
  5. Sh. Amit Meena, LDC
  6. Sh. Pappu Ram Jatav, Staff Car Driver
  7. Sh. Gir Raj Prasad, Laboratory Attendant
  8. Sh. Desh Ram, Animal Attendant  

Important Links to various websites
Archievs | Disclaimer | Accessibility Options| Copyright Policy | Hyperlinking Policy | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Help
Copyright 2011- NCDC, Dte. General of Health Services, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Government of India
Designed, Developed and Hosted by NIC. Content provided by NCDC